Marathon Canada - Rankings
Marathon Half Marathon 10k 5k   Quick Nav :   Age Group   Regional   Regional Age Group   Archives
Overall Half Marathon Rankings
Mens Overall Half Marathon Rankings
Rank Name Age City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 Rory Linkletter 20-29 Calgary 01:01:44 Houston Jan 19, 2020
2 Cameron Levins 30-39 Portland 01:02:14 Houston Jan 19, 2020
3 Benjamin Flanagan 20-29 Kitchener 01:03:19 Hardeeville Dec 06, 2020
4 Tristan Woodfine 20-29 Cobden 01:03:30 Houston Jan 19, 2020
5 Phil Parrot-Migas 20-29 London 01:03:53 Houston Jan 19, 2020
6 Thomas Toth 20-29 Plaistow 01:04:07 Valley Cottage Nov 21, 2020
7 Caleb De Jong 20-29 Winnipeg 01:04:18 First Half Feb 09, 2020
8 Justin Kent 20-29 Surrey 01:04:20 Courtenay Sep 13, 2020
9 Reid Coolsaet 40-49 Hamilton 01:04:34 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
10 Jeff Archer 20-29 Ottawa 01:04:38 First Half Feb 09, 2020
11 Kevin Coffey 30-39 Vancouver 01:05:53 Houston Jan 19, 2020
12 Chris Balestrini 20-29 London 01:06:03 Houston Jan 19, 2020
13 Chris Balestrini 20-29 London 01:06:25 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
14 Adam Hortian 30-39 Kitchener 01:06:28 Houston Jan 19, 2020
15 Ryan Hayden 30-39 Fort Langley 01:07:07 First Half Feb 09, 2020
16 Blair Johnston 20-29 Langley 01:07:09 First Half Feb 09, 2020
17 Joel Deschiffart 20-29 Langley 01:07:22 First Half Feb 09, 2020
17 Josh Lumani 20-29 London 01:07:22 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
18 Kyle Wyatt 30-39 Toronto 01:07:38 First Half Feb 09, 2020
19 Lucas Bruchet 20-29 Vancouver 01:07:41 Courtenay Sep 13, 2020
20 Anthony Tomsich 30-39 Vancouver 01:07:42 First Half Feb 09, 2020
21 Simon Poulin 30-39 Montreal 01:07:49 First Half Feb 09, 2020
22 Sami Jibril 30-39 Toronto 01:08:05 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
23 Dylan Wykes 30-39 Ottawa 01:08:33 First Half Feb 09, 2020
24 Robert Brouilette 20-29 Cambridge 01:08:53 Houston Jan 19, 2020
25 Jeremiah Ziak 40-49 Vancouver 01:09:32 First Half Feb 09, 2020
26 Theo Hunt 30-39 Vancouver 01:09:41 Courtenay Sep 13, 2020
27 Alex Gladley 30-39 Vancouver 01:09:53 First Half Feb 09, 2020
27 Malcolm Hodge 20-29 Richmond 01:09:53 First Half Feb 09, 2020
28 Aaron Manning 20-29 Montreal 01:09:54 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
29 Calum Neff 30-39 Katy 01:09:59 Houston Jan 19, 2020
30 John Gay 20-29 Kelowna 01:10:01 Abbotsford Nov 08, 2020
31 Ron Loewen 20-29 Langley 01:10:14 First Half Feb 09, 2020
31 Gabriel Jarquin 30-39 Toronto 01:10:14 Houston Jan 19, 2020
32 Matthew Farquharson 20-29 London 01:10:43 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
33 Richard Reid 30-39 Victoria 01:10:46 First Half Feb 09, 2020
33 Craig McMillan 40-49 North Vancouver 01:10:46 First Half Feb 09, 2020
34 Mark Klassen 30-39 Mission 01:11:00 First Half Feb 09, 2020
35 Carlos Lesser 20-29 Vancouver 01:11:06 First Half Feb 09, 2020
36 Francois Landry 40-49 Sherbrooke 01:11:09 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
37 Nicholas Browne 30-39 Vancouver 01:11:50 First Half Feb 09, 2020
38 James Lamers 20-29 Vancouver 01:12:09 First Half Feb 09, 2020
39 Robert Brouilette 20-29 Cambridge 01:12:27 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
40 Andrew Geiger 20-29 Vancouver 01:12:33 First Half Feb 09, 2020
41 Lucas White 30-39 Toronto 01:12:34 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
42 Frank Sorbara 20-29 Thornhill 01:12:36 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
43 Mathieu Gauthier 20-29 Toronto 01:12:40 Houston Jan 19, 2020
44 Facundo Chernikoff 30-39 Vancouver 01:12:54 First Half Feb 09, 2020
45 Ronnie Murray 20-29 Vancouver 01:12:58 First Half Feb 09, 2020
46 Mike Sidic 30-39 Vancouver 01:13:04 First Half Feb 09, 2020
47 David Morrissey 40-49 Vancouver 01:13:10 First Half Feb 09, 2020
47 Colin McLean 30-39 London 01:13:10 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
48 Aaron Manning 20-29 Montreal 01:13:11 First Half Feb 09, 2020
49 Fernando Bralha 30-39 North York 01:13:39 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
50 Kevin Smith 50-59 Mississauga 01:13:42 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
51 Thomas White 30-39 Halifax 01:13:43 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
52 Dan Way 30-39 Toronto 01:13:45 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
53 Dean Kato 30-39 Vancouver 01:13:49 First Half Feb 09, 2020
53 Ben Gustafson 30-39 Toronto 01:13:49 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
54 Rob Watson 30-39 Vancouver 01:13:57 First Half Feb 09, 2020
55 Stephen Havas 40-49 Vancouver 01:14:02 First Half Feb 09, 2020
56 Russ Esau 50-59 Abbotsford 01:14:03 First Half Feb 09, 2020
57 Takashi Bourchier 40-49 West Vancouver 01:14:36 First Half Feb 09, 2020
58 Chris Schwarz 40-49 Sherwood Park 01:14:48 First Half Feb 09, 2020
59 Troy Cox 50-59 Huntsville 01:15:09 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
60 Mitch Free 40-49 St George 01:15:20 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
61 Brian Torrance 40-49 Edmonton 01:15:38 First Half Feb 09, 2020
62 Reinier Pauuwe 40-49 Calgary 01:15:50 Houston Jan 19, 2020
63 James Newby 40-49 Squamish 01:16:04 First Half Feb 09, 2020
64 Jeramie Carbonaro 40-49 Lasalle 01:16:58 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
65 Geoff Richards 40-49 Whitby 01:17:04 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
66 John Pereira 40-49 Milton 01:17:34 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
67 Darren Lee 40-49 Toronto 01:17:43 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
68 Myron Tetreault 50-59 Calgary 01:17:48 Houston Jan 19, 2020
69 Lawrence Warriner 50-59 Toronto 01:17:53 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
70 Michael Bergeron 30-39 Stanley Bridge 01:18:24 Montague Freeze Your Gizzard Feb 29, 2020
71 Brian Murphy 50-59 London 01:18:25 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
72 Roy Millen 40-49 Vancouver 01:18:30 First Half Feb 09, 2020
73 Graeme Allardice 40-49 Halifax 01:18:35 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
74 Edwin Alvarado 40-49 Toronto 01:19:06 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
75 Bradley Fiander 30-39 Waverley 01:19:18 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
76 Ben Hanke 40-49 Vancouver 01:19:45 First Half Feb 09, 2020
77 Robert Berg 40-49 Orangeville 01:19:52 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
78 Carey Nelson 50-59 Vancouver 01:20:01 First Half Feb 09, 2020
79 Wade Were 50-59 Dartmouth 01:20:15 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
80 Christopher Anstey 30-39 Dartmouth 01:20:35 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
81 Christopher Graham 50-59 Toronto 01:20:54 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
82 Mitchell Firth 20-29 Lake Echo 01:20:59 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
83 Morris Roberts 60-69 Calgary 01:21:15 First Half Feb 09, 2020
84 Perry Curiston 50-59 Markham 01:21:18 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
85 Anthony Skuce 50-59 Vancouver 01:21:24 First Half Feb 09, 2020
86 Michael Peterson 40-49 Charlottetown 01:21:40 Montague Freeze Your Gizzard Feb 29, 2020
87 Dean Strowbridge 40-49 Willow Grove 01:21:45 KV Marathon Sep 27, 2020
88 Patrick Bryden 20-29 Charlottetown 01:22:00 Montague Freeze Your Gizzard Feb 29, 2020
89 Guy Smith 60-69 Vancouver 01:22:13 First Half Feb 09, 2020
90 John Meijer 50-59 Toronto 01:22:33 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
91 Omar Mbengue 50-59 Brampton 01:22:47 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
92 Dylan McCarthy 20-29 Coldbrook 01:24:27 Halifax Hypo Jan 12, 2020
93 Dan Levitt 50-59 Vancouver 01:24:31 First Half Feb 09, 2020
94 Chivaso Mufaro 50-59 Calgary 01:24:40 Houston Jan 19, 2020
95 Ben Firth 20-29 Halifax 01:24:41 Halifax Hypo Jan 12, 2020
96 Haitao Sheng 50-59 Vancouver 01:24:42 First Half Feb 09, 2020
97 Geoffrey Holan 50-59 Vancouver 01:24:50 First Half Feb 09, 2020
98 Ryan Merrett 20-29 Stratford 01:25:35 Montague Freeze Your Gizzard Feb 29, 2020
99 Luc Isaak 50-59 Vancouver 01:25:45 First Half Feb 09, 2020
100 Alan Robinson 20-29 Halifax 01:25:58 Halifax Hypo Jan 12, 2020
Back To Top   Age Group   Regional   Regional Age Group   Archives
Womens Overall Half Marathon Rankings
Rank Name Age City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 Andrea Seccafien 20-29 Toronto 01:09:38 Marugame Feb 02, 2020
2 Natasha Wodak 30-39 North Vancouver 01:09:41 Houston Jan 19, 2020
3 Natasha Wodak 30-39 Vancouver 01:10:02 Abbotsford Nov 08, 2020
4 Rachel Cliff 30-39 Vancouver 01:10:13 Houston Jan 19, 2020
5 Emily Setlack 30-39 Kingston 01:11:40 Houston Jan 19, 2020
6 Branna MacDougall 20-29 Kingston 01:11:42 Muskoka Oct 04, 2020
7 Kinsey Middleton 20-29 Boise 01:12:15 Houston Jan 19, 2020
8 Rachel Cliff 30-39 Vancouver 01:15:24 Courtenay Sep 13, 2020
9 Leanne Klassen 30-39 Calgary 01:15:33 Mesa Feb 08, 2020
10 Julia Howard 30-39 St John's 01:16:09 Houston Jan 19, 2020
11 Andrea Lee 20-29 Vancouver 01:16:12 First Half Feb 09, 2020
12 Krista Duchene 40-49 Brantford 01:16:20 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
13 Erica Digby 30-39 Vancouver 01:16:36 Courtenay Sep 13, 2020
14 Melissa Paauwe 30-39 Calgary 01:17:06 Houston Jan 19, 2020
15 Kirsten Lee 20-29 Port Coquitlam 01:17:19 Courtenay Sep 13, 2020
16 Madeleine Davidson 20-29 Toronto 01:17:20 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
17 Care Nelson 30-39 Victoria 01:18:17 First Half Feb 09, 2020
18 Sabrina Wilkie 30-39 Vancouver 01:18:30 First Half Feb 09, 2020
19 Kathryn Drew 30-39 Vancouver 01:19:19 First Half Feb 09, 2020
20 Shari Boyle 40-49 Calgary 01:19:29 Houston Jan 19, 2020
21 Asia Dwyer 20-29 Toronto 01:19:55 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
22 Caroline Lampard 20-29 Toronto 01:19:57 Houston Jan 19, 2020
23 Jen Millar 40-49 Victoria 01:20:00 First Half Feb 09, 2020
24 Carolyn Buchanan 20-29 Toronto 01:20:19 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
25 Anna Dulko 30-39 Burnaby 01:20:35 First Half Feb 09, 2020
26 Rochelle Kay 30-39 Georgetown 01:20:37 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
27 Chantelle Groenewoud 30-39 Vancouver 01:20:38 First Half Feb 09, 2020
28 Paula James 40-49 Windsor 01:20:54 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
29 Catrin Jones 40-49 Victoria 01:22:11 First Half Feb 09, 2020
30 Madelyn Brunt 20-29 Vancouver 01:22:19 First Half Feb 09, 2020
31 Rozlyn Boutin 20-29 Vancouver 01:23:30 First Half Feb 09, 2020
32 Jillian Fong 50-59 Vancouver 01:23:34 First Half Feb 09, 2020
33 Katherine Moore 40-49 Vancouver 01:23:38 First Half Feb 09, 2020
34 Kimberly Bennett 30-39 Vancouver 01:23:42 First Half Feb 09, 2020
35 Carla Parsons 30-39 Vancouver 01:23:48 First Half Feb 09, 2020
36 Rosalind Smye Morton 40-49 Toronto 01:24:00 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
37 Martina Morton 30-39 Huntsville 01:24:18 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
38 Emily Hass Ryan 30-39 Toronto 01:24:39 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
39 Kathleen Lawrence 30-39 Toronto 01:24:43 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
40 Hilary Rawding 20-29 Greenwood 01:24:54 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
41 Neasa Coll 30-39 Vancouver 01:24:56 First Half Feb 09, 2020
42 Allison Blackmore 50-59 Calgary 01:25:01 First Half Feb 09, 2020
43 Angela Switt 40-49 Toronto 01:25:02 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
44 Alison Gill 20-29 Vancouver 01:25:46 First Half Feb 09, 2020
45 Darla Coles 40-49 Huntsville 01:25:56 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
46 Meaghan Strum 30-39 Halifax 01:28:14 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
47 Johanna Hudson 40-49 Whistler 01:29:17 First Half Feb 09, 2020
48 Margreet Dietz 40-49 Squamish 01:29:22 First Half Feb 09, 2020
49 Robin Todd 50-59 Cambridge 01:29:34 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
50 Tania Tasaka 50-59 North Vancouver 01:29:45 First Half Feb 09, 2020
51 Sanada Moeko 40-49 Vancouver 01:31:50 First Half Feb 09, 2020
52 Leah Gouthro 20-29 Hammonds Plains 01:31:53 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
53 Kristen Callaghan 20-29 Halifax 01:31:57 Montague Freeze Your Gizzard Feb 29, 2020
54 Lynn Dempsey 40-49 Brantford 01:32:01 That Dam Hill Sep 20, 2020
55 Melissa Raven 40-49 Vancouver 01:32:24 First Half Feb 09, 2020
56 Julie Pelly 40-49 North Vancouver 01:32:37 First Half Feb 09, 2020
57 Andrea Wilson 40-49 Comox 01:32:42 First Half Feb 09, 2020
58 Jenny Orr 20-29 Montague 01:33:23 Montague Freeze Your Gizzard Feb 29, 2020
59 Sandy Merkel 50-59 Langley 01:33:57 First Half Feb 09, 2020
60 Suzanne De Martin 50-59 Delta 01:34:01 First Half Feb 09, 2020
61 Rita Yade 50-59 Kentville 01:34:14 Halifax Hypo Jan 12, 2020
62 Katie Jerrett 20-29 Halifax 01:34:31 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
63 Leanne Ginty 50-59 Mississauga 01:34:58 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
64 Andrea Foote 50-59 Port Moody 01:35:54 First Half Feb 09, 2020
65 Judith Finn 40-49 Halifax 01:36:16 Halifax Hypo Jan 12, 2020
66 Jessie Pappin 20-29 Halifax 01:36:26 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
67 Janet Hawkins 40-49 Halifax 01:36:42 Halifax Hypo Jan 12, 2020
68 Elizabeth Waywell 60-69 Guelph 01:36:49 First Half Feb 09, 2020
69 Justine Blatt-Janmaat 20-29 Wolfville 01:37:12 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
70 Josephine Mori-Stoodley 50-59 Richmond Hill 01:37:18 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
71 Erica McAdam 20-29 Saint John 01:37:19 KV Marathon Sep 27, 2020
72 Teresa Novick 60-69 London 01:37:32 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
73 Natasha Hull 40-49 Halifax 01:38:02 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
74 Rose Arciero 50-59 Maple 01:38:10 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
75 Jennifer Vanderburghe 40-49 Dartmouth 01:38:46 Halifax Hypo Jan 12, 2020
76 Sydney Riggs 20-29 Charlottetown 01:38:48 Montague Freeze Your Gizzard Feb 29, 2020
77 Alison McKinnon 40-49 Halifax 01:38:53 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
78 Annette Barry 50-59 St Thomas 01:39:43 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
79 Nathalie Theriault-Roy 40-49 Beresford 01:41:24 De L'Acadie Feb 02, 2020
80 Laura Leslie 50-59 Halifax 01:41:25 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
81 Elizabeth Horne 50-59 Antigonish 01:42:14 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
82 Jennifer Power 50-59 Hammonds Plains 01:43:50 Valley Harvest Oct 11, 2020
83 Deb Oke 50-59 Exter 01:43:57 That Dam Hill Sep 20, 2020
84 Denise Ross 60-69 Mississauga 01:46:09 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
85 Ellen Ayer 60-69 Coquitlam 01:47:23 First Half Feb 09, 2020
86 Siobhan McCormick 60-69 Vancouver 01:47:47 First Half Feb 09, 2020
87 Diana Traher 60-69 Delta 01:48:18 First Half Feb 09, 2020
88 Patricia Pranzl 60-69 Surrey 01:49:16 First Half Feb 09, 2020
89 Cathie Gariepy 60-69 Scarborough 01:49:44 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
90 Marnie Armstrong 60-69 North Vancouver 01:50:12 First Half Feb 09, 2020
91 Rejeanne Belliveau 60-69 Moncton 01:54:28 Moncton Hypo Feb 02, 2020
92 Marcelle Breau 60-69 Tracadie 01:54:46 De L'Acadie Feb 02, 2020
93 Marcelle Breau 60-69 Tracadie 01:55:52 De L'Acadie Jan 05, 2020
94 Paulette Roy 60-69 Beresford 01:57:54 De L'Acadie Jan 05, 2020
95 Lucia Cormier 60-69 Ste Marie de Kent 01:59:40 Moncton Hypo Feb 02, 2020
96 Jane Wintemute 70-79 Vancouver 02:01:58 First Half Feb 09, 2020
97 Helen Sabourin 70-79 Gibsons 02:05:22 First Half Feb 09, 2020
98 Gayle Robinson 70-79 Surrey 02:09:08 First Half Feb 09, 2020
99 Jan Selman 70-79 West Vancouver 02:11:14 First Half Feb 09, 2020
100 Lucille Pellew 70-79 North Vancouver 02:11:26 First Half Feb 09, 2020
Back To Top   Age Group   Regional   Regional Age Group   Archives
Age Group Half Marathon Rankings
Mens Age Group Half Marathon Rankings
Mens 20-29 Half Marathon Rankings
Rank Name City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 Rory Linkletter Calgary 01:01:44 Houston Jan 19, 2020
2 Benjamin Flanagan Kitchener 01:03:19 Hardeeville Dec 06, 2020
3 Tristan Woodfine Cobden 01:03:30 Houston Jan 19, 2020
4 Phil Parrot-Migas London 01:03:53 Houston Jan 19, 2020
5 Thomas Toth Plaistow 01:04:07 Valley Cottage Nov 21, 2020
6 Caleb De Jong Winnipeg 01:04:18 First Half Feb 09, 2020
7 Justin Kent Surrey 01:04:20 Courtenay Sep 13, 2020
8 Jeff Archer Ottawa 01:04:38 First Half Feb 09, 2020
9 Chris Balestrini London 01:06:03 Houston Jan 19, 2020
10 Chris Balestrini London 01:06:25 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
Mens 30-39 Half Marathon Rankings
Rank Name City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 Cameron Levins Portland 01:02:14 Houston Jan 19, 2020
2 Kevin Coffey Vancouver 01:05:53 Houston Jan 19, 2020
3 Adam Hortian Kitchener 01:06:28 Houston Jan 19, 2020
4 Ryan Hayden Fort Langley 01:07:07 First Half Feb 09, 2020
5 Kyle Wyatt Toronto 01:07:38 First Half Feb 09, 2020
6 Anthony Tomsich Vancouver 01:07:42 First Half Feb 09, 2020
7 Simon Poulin Montreal 01:07:49 First Half Feb 09, 2020
8 Sami Jibril Toronto 01:08:05 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
9 Dylan Wykes Ottawa 01:08:33 First Half Feb 09, 2020
10 Theo Hunt Vancouver 01:09:41 Courtenay Sep 13, 2020
Mens 40-49 Half Marathon Rankings
Rank Name City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 Reid Coolsaet Hamilton 01:04:34 Chilly Half Mar 01, 2020
2 Jeremiah Ziak Vancouver 01:09:32 First Half Feb 09, 2020
3